Gram Panchayat Bank Welcome Gate Construction and System Maintenance

Services
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gram Panchayat Bank Welcome Gate Construction and System Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995706Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGram Panchayat Bank Welcome Gate Construction and System Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995706
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Panchayat Raj Department, Bihar, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995706, concerns the critical repair, maintenance, and installation of plant, systems, and equipment, specifically focusing on the construction of a Welcome Gate for the Gram Panchayat Bank as per buyer-suggested service provider specifications. The bid will commence on September 4, 2026, at 6:56 AM and conclude on September 14, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This initiative, dated September 4, 2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Bihar and is managed by the Gpic Office located at Bank, with the organisation name being the Panchayati Raj Department. Qualified and experienced service providers are invited to submit their proposals for this essential infrastructure project, aiming to enhance the facilities and presentation of the Gram Panchayat Bank.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Rcc Welcome Gate Of Entry Point Of Main Bazaar..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8727 Welcome Maintenance To Certain Residential Buildings In Nstl, Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Work Boubdrywall And Cc Road Gram Panchayat Adalwakalan..read more

Sawai Madhopur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Rcc Welcome Gate Of Entry Point Of Main...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8727 Welcome Maintenance To Certain Residential Buildings In Nstl, Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Work Boubdrywall And Cc Road Gram Panchayat Adalwakalan...read more

Sawai Madhopur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category