| Tender Title | RCC Welcome Gate Construction in Sadhaura Main Bazaar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544343_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20265247C837 6B61 42FD A96A BF4B2C28C8931314ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.71 L | Tender Location | Sadhaura , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,080 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Welcome Gate Of Entry Point Of Main Bazaar And Near Hardware Shop Of Sawan Ram Naresh Kumar In Ward No. 08 Mc Sadhaura.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_544343_1 and Reference Number 20265247C837 6B61 42FD A96A BF4B2C28C8931314ULB, is being issued by the Haryana Government, specifically through the Municipal Committee Sadhaura, under the Urban Local Bodies organization chain. The work involves the "Construction of RCC Welcome gate of entry point of main Bazaar and near hardware shop of Sawan Ram Naresh Kumar in Ward No. 08 MC Sadhaura," falling under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹15,71,089, with a specified work period of 120 days. This is an Open/Advertised Tender with two covers, where Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DNIT) and Cover 2 is for Finance (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,080 is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee, payable online. Bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission period commences on 29th August 2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 07th September 2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08th September 2026 at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Sadhaura. Bid validity is set at 150 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rajesh Sharma |
| Address | Municipal Committee Sadhaura |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mahipatol Gram Panchayat Welcome Gate Installation and Construction Project..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya OCF Chandigarh Main Gate Construction and Electrical Works..read more
Construction Of A Gate On The Main G.t. Road Outside Sant..read more
Gram Panchayat Bank Welcome Gate Construction and System Maintenance..read more
Const Of Rcc Gate In Shiri Baba Balak Nath Mandir Near..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category