Supply of Limit Switches for Ash Handling at NTPC Kahalgaon Power Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Limit Switches for Ash Handling at NTPC Kahalgaon Power Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111213_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331747
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKahalgaon Stpp , Bhagalpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Limit Switches for Ash Handling at NTPC Kahalgaon Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111213_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331747
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKahalgaon Stpp,Bhagalpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-24 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Limit Switch For Ash Handling At Ntpc Kahalgaon

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is actively seeking bids for the Procurement of Limit Switches for Ash Handling at its Kahalgaon Super Thermal Power Plant. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111213_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331747, falls under the "Goods" category with a contract form of "Supply." Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from 21st August 2026, 01:00 PM, with the download window closing on 7th September 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from 21st August 2026, 01:00 PM, until the deadline of 7th September 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 7th September 2026, 04:00 PM, at Simhadri Super Thermal Power. This is a single-cover tender, requiring bidders to submit a duly complied Technical Specifications Sheet, a duly complied Special Purchase conditions Sheet, copies of recent orders for price justification, and the Price Bid BOQ in PDF and XLS formats respectively. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. General Technical Evaluation will be applied, with compliance required. Further details regarding the tender notice and work item documents can be accessed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Maheshwar Reddy Bv
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jai Balaji Make Soot Blower Limit Switches For Ntpc..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Switches For H2 Plant Compressors In Ntpc Barh..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Jhabua Power Limited Tender

Supply Of Polyurethane (pu) Tubes And Pneumatic Connectors For The Main..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Supply Of Limit Switches Installed At Wagon Tipplers And&#x0d Side Arm..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Spares For Ht Vibration Monitoring System Of Stage I At Ntpc..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jai Balaji Make Soot Blower Limit Switches For...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Switches For H2 Plant Compressors In Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Jhabua Power Limited Tender

Supply Of Polyurethane (pu) Tubes And Pneumatic Connectors For The...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Supply Of Limit Switches Installed At Wagon Tipplers And&#x0d Side...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Spares For Ht Vibration Monitoring System Of Stage I At...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category