Supply of Vibration Monitoring System Spares for NTPC Kahalgaon Stage I

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Vibration Monitoring System Spares for NTPC Kahalgaon Stage I
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111568_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332603
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Kahalgaon , Bhagalpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Vibration Monitoring System Spares for NTPC Kahalgaon Stage I
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111568_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332603
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Kahalgaon,Bhagalpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Spares For Ht Vibration Monitoring System Of Stage I At Ntpc Kahalgaon

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the supply of essential spares for the HT Vibration Monitoring System of Stage I at its Kahalgaon facility. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332603 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111568_1, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Goods." The duration for this supply contract is stipulated at 180 days, with bids valid for 90 days. Bidders are advised that this is a single-cover tender, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance aspects, and a separate Price Bid. The bidding process will be conducted through the e-procurement portal, with document downloads commencing on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made between September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM at NTPC Naya Raipur. Interested parties should note that there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. The organization details for communication are: M Amarnath, AGM (USSC C and M), NTPC Limited, 9th Floor, CBD Building, Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018. This tender is open for National Competitive Bidding.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M Amarnath Agm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Govt. Of India Enterprise) 9th Floor Cbd Building Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur Chhatisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration Monitoring System (vms) Spares For Fgd Ntpc Khargone..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration System Spares For Rihand Stage-1 Bfps..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Of Vibration Monitoring System Of Crushers At Chp Stage..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Forbes Marshall Vibration Monitoring Spares Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Na , Mizoram

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Control Fluid Regeneration System Of Stage-ii Unit..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration Monitoring System (vms) Spares For Fgd Ntpc...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration System Spares For Rihand Stage-1 Bfps...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Of Vibration Monitoring System Of Crushers At Chp...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Forbes Marshall Vibration Monitoring Spares Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Na , Mizoram

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Control Fluid Regeneration System Of Stage-ii...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category