Hotel Banks Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hotel Banks Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974449Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHotel Banks Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974449
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to engage a qualified and experienced service provider for the provision of comprehensive Security Manpower Services, specifically for Hotel Banks. The requirement encompasses both Unarmed Security Guards and Armed Security Guards, as detailed under "Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel BanksUnarmed Security Guard Security Manpower Service(Version 2.0) - Hotel Banks Armed Security Guard". The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974449, is being issued by the Union Bank of India (UBI), a constituent of the Ministry Of Finance, through its Department Of Financial Services. The designated issuing office is the Central Office Dept Of Information Technology, located at 781003 Regional Office UnionBank of India, G.N.B. Road, P.O. Chandmari. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period opens on 29-08-2026 at 3:51 PM and closes strictly on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821586.pdf
  • Document
    1787997978.pdf
  • Document
    agrement_39248055-012c-4d09-aa0a1787998795412_RO_GUWAHATI_BUYER2.pdf
  • Document
    thirdscop_11393348-4ce0-4d1e-a21e1787998680202_RO_GUWAHATI_BUYER2.pdf
  • Document
    1787997993.pdf
  • Document
    thridrfp_7f793ace-7106-47e7-a1991787998780673_RO_GUWAHATI_BUYER2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Bareilly: Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Manpower..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Union Bank of India..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Union Bank of..read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Hotel Banks Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower..read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Bareilly: Armed and Unarmed Security Guard...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Union Bank of...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Union Bank Of India Tender

Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Union Bank...read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Hotel Banks Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed...read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category