| Tender Title | Union Bank of India Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962283 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, emanating from the Ministry of Finance, Department of Financial Services, and specifically the Union Bank of India (UBI) Regional Office located at 232104 Union Bank of India, Regional Office, Sanjay Nagar, G.T. Road, Chandauli, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962283, seeks proposals for comprehensive Security Manpower Services. The scope of services, categorized under "Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel Banks," encompasses both Armed and Unarmed Security Guard provisions for the Union Bank of India. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of August 25, 2026, at 6:52 PM and the Bid End Date of September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹296,000.00 is required from all participating entities. This procurement, dated August 25, 2026, aligns with the operational needs of the Union Bank of India, with oversight potentially from the Central Office, Department of Information Technology, contributing to the bank's robust security infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more
Provision of Unarmed and Armed Security Guards for 400KV Substation Premises..read more
Uttar Pradesh Warehousing Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Supply..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more
Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category