| Tender Title | Hotel Banks Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962085 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure comprehensive **Security Manpower Services (Version 2.0)**, specifically for **Hotel Banks**, encompassing both **Armed Security Guard** and **Unarmed Security Guard** roles. The procurement is being managed by the **Union Bank of India (UBI)**, operating under the **Department of Financial Services**, within the **Ministry of Finance**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962085**, was initiated on **25-08-2026** and will remain open for bids until **07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 200,000.00** is required from all prospective bidders. The physical location for this requirement is specified as **221002 Union Bank of India, FGMO Chandra Chambers, 1st Floor, Sikraul Central Jail Road, Varanasi- 221002, Uttar Pradesh**. Further administrative details indicate the involvement of the **Central Office Dept Of Information Technology** within this process. This tender represents a significant opportunity for qualified security service providers to engage with a prominent financial institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Union Bank of India Bareilly: Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Manpower..read more
Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Union Bank of India..read more
Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Union Bank of..read more
Union Bank of India Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower..read more
Union Bank of India Hotel Banks Armed and Unarmed Security Guard..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category