Supply of Gefran Make Operational Spares for ONGC NG Rigs in Sivasagar

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Gefran Make Operational Spares for ONGC NG Rigs in Sivasagar
Tender ID2026_ONGC_288716_1Tender Reference NumberRD1PS26018
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSivasagar , Sibsagar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Gefran Make Operational Spares for ONGC NG Rigs in Sivasagar
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_288716_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRD1PS26018
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSivasagar,Sibsagar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Operational Spares Of Gefran Make For Ng Rigs

The Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the supply of operational spares of Gefran make for NG rigs. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ONGC_288716_1 and Tender Reference Number RD1PS26018, falls under the "Goods" category with a focus on "Electronics Equipment." The work is located in Sivasagar, Assam. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the ePublished Date is August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with document download available from August 26, 2026, at 11:05 AM until September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submission is open from August 26, 2026, at 11:30 AM and closes on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This is a single-cover tender, and further details regarding bid validity, EMD, and tender fees, as well as specific cover requirements including fee/prequal/technical/finance, price format, and power of attorney, are provided within the tender documents. For any queries, the tender inviting authority is Ms. P Preethi from the Instrumentation section, Drilling Services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids P Preethi
AddressInstrumentation Section,&#x0d Drilling Services
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Drillmec Make Power Clamp Tong, Draw Works..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Draw Works Of Honghua Make Work Over..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Spectrum SDTI-SD-505 Shale Shaker Operational Spare Parts Supply..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Three Years For Top Drive Systems Installed..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Drillmec Make Power Clamp Tong, Draw...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Draw Works Of Honghua Make Work...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Spectrum SDTI-SD-505 Shale Shaker Operational Spare Parts Supply...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Three Years For Top Drive Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category