| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: 829 Units of LV7STLNVF 12VDC Converters for Dhemaji Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943446 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhemaji , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943446, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to 829 units of the "LV7STLNVF F220240024VDC12VDC CONVERTER ACTIA" and is a critical requirement for operations located in Dhemaji. The bidding period opens on September 6, 2026, at 7:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 8:00 PM, providing a concise window for interested parties to submit their proposals. This opportunity represents a significant supply contract for a specialized electronic component vital to the Indian Army's logistical and operational capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of I To P Converters For Sadc Pneumatic Actuators..read more
Supply of Automotive and Electrical Vehicle Components for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair Maint And Replacement Of Street Light Fittings And Summer Appliance..read more
Procurement Of Air Filter Regulator And Their Spares In Respect Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category