| Tender Title | Procurement of Air Filter Regulators and Spares for GGSSTP Rupnagar IMC Systems | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_172529_1 | Tender Reference Number | 7841/P-II/EMP-13395 dtd.21.07.26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ggsstp , Ropar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,150 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of Air Filter Regulator And Their Spares In Respect Of Imc For Four Units Of Ggsstp Rupnagar
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Power through SE/HQ at GGSSTP, Rupnagar, concerns the critical procurement of air filter regulators and their associated spare parts for the Integrated Modern Control (IMC) of four units within the Guru Gobind Singh Thermal Power Station (GGSSTP) in Rupnagar. This open tender, designated Tender ID 2026_POWER_172529_1 and referenced as 7841/P-II/EMP-13395 dtd.21.07.26, falls under the Goods category, specifically Miscellaneous Goods. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from July 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, with the final deadline for submission being September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,150 is required, with exemptions permitted via BG/ST. The tender employs a "Tender cum Auction" form of contract, requires a three-cover submission system (Fee, Pre-Qual/Technical, and Finance), and allows for item-wise technical evaluation. The contract period for the work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and detailed Request for Proposal (RFP) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are provided for review.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se/hq |
| Address | Ggsstp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 660 Air Filter Regulators for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more
Supply of Air Compressor Spare Parts for Delhi Metro Operations..read more
Coal Blending Silo Air Blaster Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Inlet Air Filter 736 Nos (02sets)of Inlet Air Filter..read more
Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category