Street Light and Summer Appliance Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement for Army Units at Dharmund

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Street Light and Summer Appliance Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement for Army Units at Dharmund
Tender ID2026_MES_786581_1Tender Reference NumberAGE (I)/Bhalra- /2026-27 (NIT No. 59 of 2026-27)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7 L Tender LocationAge (i) Bhalra , Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStreet Light and Summer Appliance Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement for Army Units at Dharmund
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786581_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAGE (I)/Bhalra- /2026-27 (NIT No. 59 of 2026-27)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) Bhalra,Ramban, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maint And Replacement Of Street Light Fittings And Summer Appliance Of Army Units Of Dharmund Under Age (i) Bhalra (nit No. 59 Of 2026-27)&#x0d

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through AGE (I) Bhalra, seeks bids for the "REPAIR, MAINTENANCE, AND REPLACEMENT OF STREET LIGHT FITTINGS AND SUMMER APPLIANCES FOR ARMY UNITS OF DHARMUND" under NIT No. 59 of 2026-27. The work involves electrical and maintenance services with an estimated tender value of ₹7,00,000 and a contract type of Item Rate. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will include fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents (such as scanned copies of application letter, cost of tender, enlistment letter, EPF, and GST details, along with criteria for un-enlisted contractors), and Cover 2 is for financial proposals. The bid submission period commences on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE (I) Bhalra. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,000, payable to AGE (I) Bhalra. The tender document download period spans from August 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The specified period for work completion is 180 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/pre-qualification requirements and any other stipulations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age (i) Bhalra
AddressAge (i) Bhalra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement / Maint Of Street Light Poles / Timers,..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Repair And Amc..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance And Replacement Of Security Light, Bollard Light And Allied Works..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Summer/cooling Appliances And Allied Works At Mil..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Security Street Light,globe Light, Lt Cable And..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement / Maint Of Street Light Poles /...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Repair And Amc...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance And Replacement Of Security Light, Bollard Light And Allied...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Summer/cooling Appliances And Allied Works At...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Security Street Light,globe Light, Lt Cable...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category