| Tender Title | Supply of Automotive and Electrical Vehicle Components for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922575 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically for the Indian Army, announces an opportunity to supply a comprehensive range of automotive and electrical components. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922575, this procurement seeks qualified vendors for the provision of a diverse assortment of parts, including but not limited to, an Element Oil Filter (LV7STLN F-4034200), Sealing Ring (P3101540), Horn Electrical (F-8040800), Spring Dowel (F-0969015), Preformed Hose (4720-72-0471938), Door Lock Assy RH (F-7446400), Door Full Handle Assist Handle (F-7614860), Oil Seal (5330-72-0131156), Oil Separator (X-7473700), Head Lamp (6220-72-0000179), Foglamp Switch (X-2205700), Light Dome (6220-004478), Tail Lamp RH (X-7815200), Roof Marker Lamp RH (X-7819500), Air Filter Safety (F-8284000), Light Fog (6220-72-0472414), Relay Solid State (5945-007475), Exhaust Brake Switch (X-2206000), and a second Head Lamp specification (F-8043900). The total quantity required for these items is 306 units. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids between 11:00 PM on September 4, 2026, and 9:00 AM on September 7, 2026, with the tender being dated August 15, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more
Purchase Of Training Equipments For Electrical Vehicle Lab..read more
Replacement And Modification Of Electrical Ancillary Components In The 300t Gantry..read more
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category