Procurement of Electrical Vehicle Training Lab Equipment for Govt Polytechnic College Chelakkara

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electrical Vehicle Training Lab Equipment for Govt Polytechnic College Chelakkara
Tender ID2026_DTE_866221_1Tender Reference NumberGPCCHL/55/2026-C
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.50 L Tender LocationChelakkara , Thrissur , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electrical Vehicle Training Lab Equipment for Govt Polytechnic College Chelakkara
  • Tender ID2026_DTE_866221_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGPCCHL/55/2026-C
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.50 L
  • Tender LocationChelakkara,Thrissur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3363
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Training Equipments For Electrical Vehicle Lab

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DTE_866221_1 and Reference Number GPCCHL/55/2026-C, is issued by the Directorate of Technical Education, Government of Kerala, for the "Purchase of Training Equipments for Electrical Vehicle Lab." The inviting authority is the Principal of Govt Polytechnic College, Chelakkara, Thrissur-DT. This is an open tender for Goods, with a tender value of ₹14,50,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,500, which is 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD, with exemptions potentially allowed. The tender fee is ₹3,363, inclusive of GST. The tender documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Govt Polytechnic College, Chelakkara. The scope of work involves the procurement of specified training equipment, with a work completion period of 60 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the scanned copy of the tender form, preliminary agreement, specifications, product brochures, GST certificate, and EMD exemption certificate if applicable, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ) in .xls format. The contract form is item-wise, and item-wise technical evaluation is permitted. Clarifications can be sought from September 4, 2026, 05:30 PM to September 18, 2026, 12:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Principal
AddressGovt Polytechnic College, Chelakkara, Thonnurkkara P.o, Thrissur-dt, Pin-680586
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Office Of Director General Tender

LEOC Lab Equipment Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army FPV Drone Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Office Of Director General Tender

LEOC Lab Equipment Procurement for Defence Research and Development...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army FPV Drone Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category