| Tender Title | Procurement of I to P Converters for SADC Pneumatic Actuators | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_700552_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE-03/2026-27/NCTPS-II |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nctps-ii , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 02:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of I To P Converters For Sadc Pneumatic Actuators
This tender, reference number SE-03/2026-27/NCTPS-II, is issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, for the procurement of I to P Converters for SADC Pneumatic Actuators. The tender is an Open Tender for Goods, with the Contract Form specified as Supply. The work is described as the "PROCUREMENT OF I TO P CONVERTERS FOR SADC PNEUMATIC ACTUATORS" and is located in NCTPS-II. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: a Technical Bid (PDF format) and a Price Bid (XLS format). The tender fee is ₹0.00, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,200 is required, which can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 02:30 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Document downloads are permitted from September 2, 2026, at 02:30 PM until September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 02:30 PM, and will take place on the NIC Portal. The bid validity period is 180 days. TNEB Limited has also indicated that there is no pre-bid meeting scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se/p And A |
| Address | Se/p And A |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spares For Fisher Make Pneumatic Actuators...read more
Rotork MOV Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for Gail India Limited..read more
Limitorque Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation Serpl Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
As Oper Pr..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category