Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply for Sonitpur Operations

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply for Sonitpur Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985457Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Groundnut Oil Supply for Sonitpur Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985457
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985457, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3), with a total quantity of 4400 units required for operations in Sonitpur. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 9:54 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity presents a critical supply requirement for the Indian Army, necessitating reliable and high-quality provision of the specified refined groundnut oil. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to review the full tender document for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_420_refined_groundnut_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-23-36_b9ac690130e367f89c8488efeeffc95c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834389.pdf
  • Document
    atcrgo_1cc4fd78-5c52-4335-b42e1788322895830_311admoffr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Dibrugarh Region..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Defence Groundnut Oil Supply - Allahabad Army Procurement..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Dibrugarh Region...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Defence Groundnut Oil Supply - Allahabad Army Procurement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category