Indian Army Solar Water Pump Supply and Installation Project

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Solar Water Pump Supply and Installation Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927603Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 02:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Solar Water Pump Supply and Installation Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927603
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 02:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 02:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 02:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927603, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence, with an office located in Tinsukia. The bidding period commences on 05-09-2026 at 2:33 PM and concludes on 28-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The subject of this tender is the "Solar water pump supply and installation" and specifically requires the provision of 5kW solar panels comprising 16 x 330W panels, a 5 HP motor with starter, a 2000 Ltr PVC water storage tank, and the supply and fixing of 800 meters of 25mm GI pipe, along with water tank staging. The total quantity for this comprehensive solar water pumping solution is 819 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tec_specifications_2026-08-17-19-03-56_d8be9328b86975b3e5634f70fff61149.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767732.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board Pump Set Supply and Installation for Water Works..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Solar&#x0d Submersible Pump At&#x0d Sargoria Ghoshpara&#x0d Activity Id-113353572&#x0d..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In Affectedvillage..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board Pump Set Supply and Installation for Water...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Solar&#x0d Submersible Pump At&#x0d Sargoria Ghoshpara&#x0d Activity Id-113353572&#x0d...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category