| Tender Title | Indian Army Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement, Jorhat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952248 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jorhat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952248, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, based in Jorhat, pertains to the procurement of a comprehensive range of stationery items. The tender is scheduled to commence on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and conclude on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a diverse array of essential office supplies, including various types of paper such as Legal Size Paper JK 75 GSM, Glossy Paper 175 GSM, and JK Excel Bond Superwhite Bond Paper A4 Size 90 GSM, alongside an assortment of file covers in different colours. Writing instruments are also a significant component, featuring Pilot V10 Grip Pens in multiple colours, normal blue, red, and black pens, pencils, erasers, and sharpeners. Furthermore, the tender includes items like colour flags, stick pads of varying sizes, staplers and stapler pins, rulers, binder clips, stamp pads, clipboards, envelopes, glue sticks, and multiple types of adhesive tapes in various sizes and colours. Other listed items include whitener pens, sketch pens, registers, ledgers, chart paper, cutters and blades, tape dispensers, talc sheets, permanent markers, highlighters, scissors, tags, carbon paper, paper pins, U clips, and a total quantity of 1545 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more
Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more
Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement..read more
Stationery and Household Supplies Procurement for Narcotics Office Chittorgarh..read more
Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category