Indian Army Vehicle Mount & Transportation Spares Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Mount & Transportation Spares Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944470Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Mount & Transportation Spares Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944470
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Army's Kamrup branch, details an urgent requirement for a comprehensive range of Mount and Transportation (MT) spares. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944470, this procurement opportunity, commencing on 06-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, necessitates the supply of essential components critical for the operational readiness of military vehicles. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse list of items including, but not limited to, Assy Head Lamp with Halogen Bulb (RH), Mud Flap Outer (RH), Wheels, Bushing Sleeve, Assy Wiper Blade, Assy Pull Cable, Tarpayline Assy Canopy, and Adjustable Spanner (200oblique 205MM). With a total quantity of 280 units across these categories, this tender represents a significant procurement effort aimed at maintaining the robust performance and longevity of the Indian Army's fleet. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe to meet this vital defense requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    speci7_2026-08-21-08-24-42_10013c302a5e7aee82b03f89174a0c40.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9850174.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786691.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spares Supply for Long Socket Wrenches and Portable..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Vehicle Spares Procurement for Multiple Manufacturers..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing And Supply And Replacement Of Diesel Bowser Spares..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Chhattisgarh Police Tender

Chhattisgarh Police Procurement of Surveying and Mapping Drones (UAVs)..read more

Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spares Supply for Long Socket Wrenches and...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Vehicle Spares Procurement for Multiple Manufacturers...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing And Supply And Replacement Of Diesel Bowser...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Chhattisgarh Police Tender

Chhattisgarh Police Procurement of Surveying and Mapping Drones (UAVs)...read more

Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category