Chhattisgarh Police Procurement of Surveying and Mapping Drones (UAVs)

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chhattisgarh Police Procurement of Surveying and Mapping Drones (UAVs)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997911Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChhattisgarh Police Procurement of Surveying and Mapping Drones (UAVs)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997911
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997911, is issued by the Home Department of Chhattisgarh, specifically from the Upritendent of Police Office in Dist. Khairagarh-Chhuikhadan-Gandai, on behalf of the Chhattisgarh Police. The procurement pertains to the **Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV)**, categorized under (Q2) for Defence Forces - Navy, Army, and Air Force. A total of **two (2)** units are required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of **04-09-2026 at 4:54 PM** and the Bid End Date of **16-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This opportunity, dated **04-09-2026**, is a crucial procurement for the state's security and operational capabilities within the Ministry/State of Chhattisgarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Surveying and Mapping Drone for National Forensic Sciences University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kamikaze Drone System Procurement..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Maintenance and Fabrication Lab Installation..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Development Of Close Formation Flying Of Multiple Drones..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Surveillance Drone Training Lab and Obstacle Mission Equipment Procurement..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Surveying and Mapping Drone for National Forensic Sciences...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kamikaze Drone System Procurement...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Maintenance and Fabrication Lab Installation...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Development Of Close Formation Flying Of Multiple Drones...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Surveillance Drone Training Lab and Obstacle Mission Equipment Procurement...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category