Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985298Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985298
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of refined sunflower oil. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985298 and dated 02-09-2026, this procurement concerns approximately 3825 units of Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) specifically designated for Defence purposes (Q3). The bidding period opens on 06-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender originates from the Department of Military Affairs located in Sonitpur. Potential bidders are advised to note the specific item category and the substantial quantity required, indicating a substantial contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_423_refined_sunflower_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-36-00_effdee390db23ff2762467a9fb41b5ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9849805.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834200.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Procurement for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Contract..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Operations..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Procurement for Indian Army Defence Operations...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Contract...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Operations...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category