| Tender Title | Refined Sunflower Oil Procurement for Indian Army Defence Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960574 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,47,651 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and presented by the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3) with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960574. The bid period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 12:45 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A total quantity of 26924 units of the specified item is required. Prospective bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 147,651.0 is mandatory for participation. This procurement, dated September 1, 2026, is being managed by the office located in Udhampur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more
Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Contract..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category