| Tender Title | Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954468 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 08:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhemaji , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 08:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,260 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, operating from their office in Dhemaji. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954468, concerns the supply of Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3). The tender commences on September 1, 2026, at 8:45 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 PM. A total quantity of 13,934 units of the specified oil is required. Interested parties are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 80,260.00 is mandated for participation in this bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sunflower Oil Supply for Cachar Military Operations..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower Oil Supply..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Tender..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category