Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Tender

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Tender
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995637Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Tender
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995637
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated GEM/2026/B/7995637, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of Refined Sunflower Oil. The Indian Army, as the organisation requiring these goods, is seeking suppliers for a total quantity of 3500 units. Bids will be accepted from 03-09-2026 at 10:17 PM until the closing date of 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_of_rso_2026-09-03-22-12-04_e0959472940d6fdd6c963cada8efc917.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845889.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Sunflower Oil Supply for Cachar Military Operations..read more

Cachar , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower Oil Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Defence Forces Sunflower Oil Supply Kangra..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Sunflower Oil Supply for Cachar Military Operations...read more

Cachar , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower Oil Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Defence Forces Sunflower Oil Supply Kangra...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category