Indian Army Procurement of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Operations

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963206Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963206
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is being issued by the Indian Army for the procurement of **12631 units of Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)**. The bid opportunity, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7963206**, is a critical procurement to support defence operations. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of **01-09-2026 at 8:12 PM** and the bid end date of **08-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army, with the tender dated **01-09-2026**. The delivery and associated operational details will be relevant to the Imphal West region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_423_refined_sunflower_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-36-00_effdee390db23ff2762467a9fb41b5ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808503.pdf
  • Document
    atcrso_7471a6f3-460b-449b-9bbe1787724302287_Aishwaryababu.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Procurement for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Contract..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Procurement for Indian Army Defence Operations...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Contract...read more

Dhemaji , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category