| Tender Title | Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962748 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 08:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 08:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,918 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962748, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The requirement is for the supply of Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3), with a total quantity of 13934 units. Bidders are informed that the tender will open on 01-09-2026 at 8:42 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,918.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sunflower Oil Supply for Cachar Military Operations..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower Oil Supply..read more
Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Tender..read more
Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more
Refined Sunflower Oil Procurement for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category