Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply and Delivery

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply and Delivery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978004Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply and Delivery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978004
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3) for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978004, is scheduled to commence on September 3, 2026, at 8:51 PM and will conclude on September 14, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The total quantity required is 12979 units. This procurement opportunity is relevant for suppliers experienced in providing high-quality refined groundnut oil, specifically meeting the defense sector's stringent specifications. Prospective bidders are advised to review the detailed tender document for further information regarding technical requirements, delivery schedules, and other pertinent terms and conditions. The issuing office is located in Tinsukia.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_420_refined_groundnut_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-23-36_b9ac690130e367f89c8488efeeffc95c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825891.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_6a6dc736-75a9-4dda-a0e11788167427086_jangidram007.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations in Sonitpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4)..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations in Sonitpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4)...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category