Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Forces

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Forces
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998380Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRefined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Forces
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998380
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of **7200 units** of **Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998380**, is being managed by the Indian Army. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from **04-09-2026 at 6:17 PM** until **07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The procurement will be managed by the office located in Sonitpur. This represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to engage with a key defense organization for the provision of essential supplies.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_423_refined_sunflower_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-36-00_effdee390db23ff2762467a9fb41b5ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9848918.pdf
  • Document
    atcrso_5b45bf75-9399-4d04-ab041788525949878_311admoffr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Procurement for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Contract..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Operations..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Procurement for Indian Army Defence Operations...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Contract...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Operations...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category