Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply for Sonitpur Operations

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply for Sonitpur Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986248Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:38 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Groundnut Oil Supply for Sonitpur Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986248
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:38 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:38 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:38 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986248, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid period commences on 02-09-2026 at 11:38 AM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement requirement is for a total quantity of 6000 units of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3). The tender pertains to operations within Sonitpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_420_refined_groundnut_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-23-36_b9ac690130e367f89c8488efeeffc95c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835272.pdf
  • Document
    rgoatc_8fa75c48-6245-47bd-936a1788329198337_311admoffr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Dibrugarh Region..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Defence Groundnut Oil Supply - Allahabad Army Procurement..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Dibrugarh Region...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Defence Groundnut Oil Supply - Allahabad Army Procurement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category