Phase IV Civil Works Construction at GE Tezpur

  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Phase IV Civil Works Construction at GE Tezpur
Tender ID2026_MES_787519_1Tender Reference Number9181
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 46.15 L Tender LocationGe South Tezpur , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePhase IV Civil Works Construction at GE Tezpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787519_1
  • Tender Reference Number9181
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46.15 L
  • Tender LocationGe South Tezpur,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 92,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Certain Sanctioned Work (phase-iv) At Saa Under Ge (s) Tezpur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 9181, is for the "PROVISION OF CERTAIN SANCTIONED WORK (PHASE-IV) AT SAA UNDER GE (S) TEZPUR" and falls under the "Civil Works" product category, specifically within "Works" as its tender category. The work is being tendered by GE South Tezpur, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The estimated tender value is ₹46,15,000, with a stipulated period of work of 210 days. Bidders are required to submit sealed bids under a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain Enlistment and EPF certificates, GST Registration Certificate, Application with DD and other documents, and will be assessed for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender is an Open/Advertised tender, with the Bid Submission period commencing on September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE South Tezpur. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is payable to GE South Tezpur at Tezpur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,500 is also payable to GE South Tezpur at Tezpur, with the option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Document downloads are available from September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender is valid for 60 days from the bid submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge South Tezpur
AddressMission Charali
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Filtration Plant And Allied Works At Misa Camp..read more

Nagaon , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Laying & Construction Of 8" 6" & 4" Nb U/g Steel..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs To Bldg No. T-88 (or Living) Of 2/5 Gr..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Baggage Room For Troops At 19 Weu Under Ge..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Area Drainage, Culvert, Pathway And Other Related B/r Works..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Filtration Plant And Allied Works At Misa...read more

Nagaon , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Laying & Construction Of 8" 6" & 4" Nb U/g...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs To Bldg No. T-88 (or Living) Of 2/5...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Baggage Room For Troops At 19 Weu Under...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Area Drainage, Culvert, Pathway And Other Related B/r...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category