| Tender Title | Darbhanga GA Phase IV: Underground Steel Pipeline Network Construction, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000463706 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:18 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 04:01 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Laying & Construction Of 8" 6" & 4" Nb U/g Steel Pipeline Network & Associated Works Proposed At Darbhanga Ga (phase-iv)
This tender, reference number 1000463706, is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, for the critical "Laying & Construction of 8" 6" & 4" NB U/G Steel Pipeline Network & Associated Works Proposed at Darbhanga GA (Phase-IV)". This open/advertised tender falls under the "Works" category and specifically relates to the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category, with the work to be undertaken in Mumbai. Bidders are advised to note the important dates: the tender documents will be available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 24-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Bid Submission period also commences on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 24-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled immediately thereafter on 24-Sep-2026 at 04:01 PM. A tender fee of ₹0 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000,000 is mandatory. The tender inviting authority can be reached via VARADKAR SWAPNIL S at their Mumbai address.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Varadkar Swapnil S |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Steel Pipeline Laying Works Under Kolkata Ga (phase-v) On Arc Basis..read more
4 Steel Pipeline Jobs In Js Ga..read more
Shifting Of Steel Pipeline In Palakkad Ga..read more
Laying & Construction Of 3 Lpe Coated Carbon Steel Underground Pipelines..read more
Hiring Of Contractors For Laying Of 3lpe Steel Pipeline In Ga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category