| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Construction for CGD Project in Sidhi & Singrauli Districts | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000461515 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 04:01 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Laying & Construction Of 3 Lpe Coated Carbon Steel Underground Pipelines & Associated Works For Cgd Project In Sidhi & Singrauli Districts Ga
This tender, reference number **1000461515**, issued by **Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited**, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks comprehensive bids for the **LAYING & CONSTRUCTION OF 3 LPE COATED CARBON STEEL UNDERGROUND PIPELINES & ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR CGD PROJECT IN SIDHI & SINGRAULI DISTRICTS GA**. This critical infrastructure project falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically within the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category, and is located in the Sidhi & Singrauli Districts, with the tender inviting authority being **VARADKAR SWAPNIL S** based in Mumbai. The tender, classified as Open/Advertised, has a zero tender fee, but requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹750,000**. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download period commences on **04-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM** and concludes on **25-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**. Similarly, bid submissions are open from **04-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM** until **25-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**. The official ePublished Date for this tender is **04-Sep-2026 at 12:08 PM**, and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **25-Sep-2026 at 04:01 PM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Varadkar Swapnil S |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gas Connectivity Works For Industrial And Commercial Consumer At Varanasi Ga..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Mdpe Pipeline Laying, Lmc & Dma Associated Works For Cgd Projects..read more
Hiring Of Contracts For Ground Connectivity Works For Domestic / Commercial/..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category