| Tender Title | AGE Charduar U: Water Infrastructure Repair, Pumping Systems Maintenance & Pipeline Replacement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785984_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8274 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Ge North Tezpur , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 06:55 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/maint Of Pump House, Over Head Tank, Under Ground Sump Of Pump House, Centrifugal, Submersible, Mono Block And Starter At Various Place And Replacement Of Water Distrubution Pipe Line And Allied Work At Sector I To Xi At Age Charduar U
This tender seeks qualified bidders for comprehensive repair and maintenance services at AGE Charduar U, specifically covering Sectors I to XI. The scope of work encompasses the upkeep and repair of pump houses, overhead tanks, underground sumps, and associated pumping equipment including centrifugal, submersible, and mono-block pumps, along with their starters. Furthermore, the tender includes the critical replacement of water distribution pipelines and all allied works. The tendering authority is GE North Tezpur, operating under the E-IN-C Branch, Military Engineer Services, a Central Government Ministry/Department. This is an Open Tender, with two covers for submissions. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹45,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 22, 2026, and the bid submission end date of September 12, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. Bidders are advised to carefully review the provided tender documents and NIT for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Tezpur |
| Address | Ge North Tezpur Po-dekargaon Dist - Sonitpur Assam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line 
 Infrastructure In..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising Pump..read more
Replacement Of Age Old And Corroded G I Service Connection Pipeline..read more
Repair Replacement Of Water Pumping Mains Of Various Sizes From Than..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Rectification Of Valves, Valve Pit Chambers, Covers And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category