| Tender Title | Mormugao Constituency UPVC Pipeline Replacement for NRW Reduction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DDW_31395_1 | Tender Reference Number | DDW IV/2062/13/2026-27 line12 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.84 L | Tender Location | Mormugao , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7168 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,683 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Replacement Of Age Old And Corroded G I Service Connection Pipeline With Upvc Pipeline As Nrw Reduction Measure In Mormugao Constituency
This tender, issued by the DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER, invites bids for the critical work of replacing age-old and corroded GI service connection pipelines with UPVC pipelines as a Non-Revenue Water (NRW) reduction measure in the Mormugao Constituency. The project, valued at ₹10,84,131 and with a stipulated work period of 60 days, falls under the Civil Works - Water Works category. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit financial bids separately. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹21,683, and the total tender fee is ₹7,168, comprising a ₹5,000 tender fee and a ₹2,168 processing fee. Bidders must download tender documents between August 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submission is also open from August 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM at Fatorda. Key documents required include PWD registration, PAN, GST registration, and a self-declaration in Cover 1, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2. The tender reference number is DDW IV/2062/13/2026-27 line12.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer Wd Iv Ddw Murida Fatorda. Mobile No. 9271144509 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Laying Upvc U/g Pipeline For Outlet At Rd 16200-l..read more
1000 LPH RO Plant System Installation and Commissioning with UPVC Pipeline..read more
Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline..read more
Extension Of W S S Pipeline Network And Shifting Of Water..read more
Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb Colony..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category