| Tender Title | Nuvem Constituency Water Supply Pipeline Extension and Connection Relocation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DDW_31390_1 | Tender Reference Number | DDW IV/2062/13/2026-27 line10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.07 L | Tender Location | Nuvem , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7413 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,131 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension Of W S S Pipeline Network And Shifting Of Water Connections In Nuvem Constituency
The Department of Drinking Water, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites bids for the "Extension of W S S pipeline network and shifting of water connections in Nuvem Constituency." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DDW_31390_1 and Tender Reference Number DDW IV/2062/13/2026-27 line10, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Water Works." The estimated tender value is ₹12,06,561, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,131. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, 5:00 PM, up to September 7, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 365 days. Interested bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including PWD registration, PAN, GST, self-declaration, and latest ARN, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹7,413, and the processing fee is ₹2,413. Payment is to be made online. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and bid submission can be found in the tender documents. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, WD IV, DDW, Murida Fatorda, with contact available at Mobile No. 9271144509.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer Wd Iv Ddw Murida Fatorda. Mobile No. 9271144509 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Age Old And Corroded G I Service Connection Pipeline..read more
Extension Of Water Pipeline From Mahadev Parsekar House To Mrf Shed..read more
Ransai...ransai Water Supply Scheme Special Repairs To Overflow Section, Energy Dissipation
..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Disbursement Towards Maintenance Of A14 Kalkaji Extension Flats. Sh- Re-boring Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category