Bellowchuburi Village Road Construction Project, Udalguri

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bellowchuburi Village Road Construction Project, Udalguri
Tender ID2026_BoTC_53771_1Tender Reference NumberDPRD/BTC/(15th FC)UT(X)/Udl-16/2026/10
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationUdalguri , Udalguri , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBellowchuburi Village Road Construction Project, Udalguri
  • Tender ID2026_BoTC_53771_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDPRD/BTC/(15th FC)UT(X)/Udl-16/2026/10
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationUdalguri,Udalguri, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 11:15 AMClarification End Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 11:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 11:15 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Dprd/btc/(15th Fc)ut(x)/udl-16/2026/10

This tender, reference number DPRD/BTC/(15th FC)UT(X)/Udl-16/2026/10, issued by the Bodoland Territorial Council, invites bids for the construction of a 1 Km ICBP village road at Bellowchuburi AC-128451941. This crucial civil works project, valued at ₹50,00,000, is funded under the 15th FC Untied Grant for the year 2025-26, to be executed during 2026-27. The tender is an open, item rate contract with a prescribed work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: one for fee, pre-qualification, and technical qualifications, and a second for the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹1,00,000, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from September 5, 2026, at 11:15 AM until September 28, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with bid submissions also closing on September 28, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 29, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the Director PNRD BTC Kokrajhar office, located in Udalguri (Pincode: 784509). A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable online. Further details regarding pre-bid meetings are not specified for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Pnrd Btc Kokrajhar
AddressDirector Pnrd Btc Kokrajhar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Munitions India Limited Tender

Repairing Of Concete Road Samachuan Village, Narikata Village, Bhadra Nuabasti And..read more

Balangir , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

New Cc Construction Work From Main Road To Patti Wali Athai..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Munitions India Limited Tender

Repairing Of Concete Road Samachuan Village, Narikata Village, Bhadra Nuabasti...read more

Balangir , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

New Cc Construction Work From Main Road To Patti Wali...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category