| Tender Title | Concrete Road Repair and Roadside Drain Construction in Balangir, Odisha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MIL_289778_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3012/OFBL/RD2612/TE-13-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.74 L | Tender Location | Ordnance Factory Badmal, Balangir, Odisha , Balangir , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairing Of Concete Road Samachuan Village, Narikata Village, Bhadra Nuabasti And Construction Of Road Side Drain Of Badmal Village Under Csr 2026-27
Munitions India Limited, represented by the CGM, OF Badmal, Balangir, Odisha, is inviting bids for a vital infrastructure development project under its Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) initiative for the 2026-27 period. This open tender, reference number 3012/OFBL/RD2612/TE-13-2026-27, seeks qualified contractors for the repairing of concrete roads in Samachuan village, Narikata village, and Bhadra Nuabasti, along with the construction of roadside drains in Badmal village. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive civil works project is ₹41,74,267, with a stipulated work completion period of 120 days. The tender will be submitted through a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,500 is required, payable to MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED_ORDNANCE FACTORY BADMAL, with payment facilitated through FDR. Bidders are advised that the tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Detailed eligibility and evaluation criteria, along with other essential project documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm, Of Badmal, Balangir, Odisha |
| Address | Ordnance Factory Badmal, Balangir-767070,odisha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of H.l. Major Bridge Across River Songarh At Km. 97.958..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Hariparvat Zone (ward No. 88) Road Construction Worka Involving Drain Repair..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Road Safety And Maintenance Works, Including Unauthorized Median Closing, Installation Electric..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category