| Tender Title | Village Mudhera CC Road Construction from Main Road to Patti Wali Athai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593515_1 | Tender Reference Number | Nit No 02/2026-27 GP Mudhera |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.99 L | Tender Location | As Per Nit And Tender Document , Bharatpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,977 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - New Cc Construction Work From Main Road To Patti Wali Athai To Village Mudhera
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, invites bids for the "New CC Construction work from main road to Patti Wali Athai to Village Mudhera" project. The estimated tender value is ₹5,98,858, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,977, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through BG/ST or an exemption, as per the NIT. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This is an open tender with a 2-cover system, requiring a tender fee of ₹1000 (₹500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) payable offline via DD or EGRAS. The work is slated for completion within 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to meticulously review the NIT and tender documents for comprehensive details regarding technical eligibility, required documentation, and submission procedures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit And Tender Document |
| Address | As Per Nit And Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Main Road To Idgah In Gram..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From Up Wood Craft To Sumaiya..read more
45 Cc Road Work From The Cc Road To The Cremation..read more
Construction Work Cc Road And Drain From Andarbasti Darwaja To The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category