| Tender Title | Tangla and Udalguri Station Circulating Area and Drainage Upgrades | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 50-ENGG-RNY-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:43 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:43 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,99,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the RANGIYA DIVISION-ENGINEERING/N F RLY, is for Additional Works related to the soft upgradation of Tangla (TNL) and Udalguri (ULG) stations. The scope of work encompasses improvements to the circulating area and drainage systems at these stations, falling under Project ID: 08.04.53.25.3.53.018. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, categorized under Railway related Products. The tender documents were made available from 25-Aug-2026 at 06:43 PM, with the submission and bid opening both scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Tender Reference Number is 50-ENGG-RNY-2026-27, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,399,700. The location of the work is Guwahati. Further detailed information regarding the complete description and other specifications is available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rangiya Division-engineering/n F Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager/works Rangiya Rangiya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Augmentation Of Area Drainage System For Nabagram Military Station Under Age..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category