Special Repair and Replacement of Bollards, Gate Lights, and Solar Security Systems in Borarupak

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repair and Replacement of Bollards, Gate Lights, and Solar Security Systems in Borarupak
Tender ID2026_MES_787871_1Tender Reference Number8890/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47.58 L Tender LocationBorarupak , Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repair and Replacement of Bollards, Gate Lights, and Solar Security Systems in Borarupak
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787871_1
  • Tender Reference Number8890/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.58 L
  • Tender LocationBorarupak,Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 95,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair Replacement Of Existing Unsv Bollards,gate Pillar Lights And Connected Misc Items Of Various Unit Locations At Borarupak-i And Special Repair Replacement Of Existing Unsv Solar Security Lights Of Various Unit Locations At Borarupak-

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8890/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787871_1, is for Special Repair and Replacement Works at various unit locations in BorarupaK. The scope of work specifically includes the repair and replacement of existing UNSV bollards, gate pillar lights, and associated miscellaneous items, as well as the repair and replacement of existing UNSV solar security lights. This is an Open Tender issued by GE 872 EWS, Military Engineer Services, a Central Government Ministry/Department, located at GE 872 EWS, Likabali, BorarupaK, Pincode 791122. The estimated tender value is ₹47,58,000 with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹95,200, and the tender fee is ₹500, both payable to GE 872 EWS at Likabali. The tender documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 18, 2026, 09:00 AM, up to September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE 872 EWS. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of DD for tender cost, enlistment letter, provident fund code number, GST registration, residual work-in-hand details, and any other required documents as per NIT; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. This is a Rate Contract for Electrical and Maintenance Works, and two-stage bidding is not permitted. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge 872 Ews
AddressGe 872 Ews&#x0d Likabali
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of 28 X Solar Security Lights And Special..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Facade Lights, Gate Lights, Perimeter Security Lights With Connected..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Street Lights, Security Perimeter Lights , High..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Security Lights From Div Rear Gate To Nair..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Street Lights And Its Poles, Tower Lights, High..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of 28 X Solar Security Lights And...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Facade Lights, Gate Lights, Perimeter Security Lights With...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Street Lights, Security Perimeter Lights ,...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Security Lights From Div Rear Gate To...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Street Lights And Its Poles, Tower Lights,...read more

Baleswar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category