Gwalior Garrison Lighting Repair and Replacement Project

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gwalior Garrison Lighting Repair and Replacement Project
Tender ID2026_MES_787376_1Tender Reference Number8408/GWL/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Gwaliior , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGwalior Garrison Lighting Repair and Replacement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787376_1
  • Tender Reference Number8408/GWL/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Gwaliior,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/replacement Of Facade Lights, Gate Lights, Perimeter Security Lights With Connected Items Under Ge Gwalior

This tender, referenced as 8408/GWL/E8, is an open tender invited by the Garrison Engineer Gwalior, operating under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work encompasses the vital repair and replacement of facade lights, gate lights, and perimeter security lights, including all associated connected items, within the jurisdiction of GE Gwalior. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹42,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹84,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Garrison Engineer Gwalior. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to Garrison Engineer Gwalior. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer Gwalior office. This tender is a two-cover system, requiring the submission of technical and financial proposals separately. Interested contractors are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Smt Deeksha Verma, Idse, Ee
AddressGarrison Engineer&#x0d Morar Cantt&#x0d Gwalior - 474 006
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Street Lights And Misc Items Various Locations In..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Rectification And Systematic Replacement Of Area Lighting, Facade Lighting, External..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Street Lights And Misc Items At Various Location In..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint / Servicing Of Underground Cables, Lt Cables, Mccbs..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Beml Limited Tender

Supply Of Lighting System For Mrs1 Project...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Street Lights And Misc Items Various Locations...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Rectification And Systematic Replacement Of Area Lighting, Facade Lighting,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Street Lights And Misc Items At Various Location...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint / Servicing Of Underground Cables, Lt Cables,...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Beml Limited Tender

Supply Of Lighting System For Mrs1 Project....read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category