Street Light Repair and Replacement Services Across Gwalior Military Installations

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Street Light Repair and Replacement Services Across Gwalior Military Installations
Tender ID2026_MES_787378_1Tender Reference Number8396/GWL/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Gwaliior , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStreet Light Repair and Replacement Services Across Gwalior Military Installations
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787378_1
  • Tender Reference Number8396/GWL/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer Gwaliior,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Replacement Of Street Lights And Misc Items Various Locations In Age B/r-ii And Age (p) Under Ge Gwalior

This tender, issued by Smt Deeksha Verma, IDSE, EE, of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically the Garrison Engineer, Morar Cantt, Gwalior, invites sealed bids for the "REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF STREET LIGHTS AND MISC ITEMS VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN AGE B/R-II AND AGE (P) UNDER GE GWALIOR". This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_MES_787378_1 and Reference Number 8396/GWL/E8, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of necessary documentation including the firm's application, cost of tender (₹500), MES enlistment letter, Provident Fund Code Number, GST Registration Number, work-in-hand details, and for unlisted contractors, EMD and an affidavit for non-recovery outstanding in other departments. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹80,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Garrison Engineer Gwalior, and can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption is allowed. Bids can be submitted offline from September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Garrison Engineer Gwalior. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, until September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM and September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Smt Deeksha Verma, Idse, Ee
AddressGarrison Engineer&#x0d Morar Cantt&#x0d Gwalior - 474 006
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Repair And Amc..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Street Lights And Misc Items At Various Location In..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Unserviceable Street Light, Cable, Fixtures And Connected Items At..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Maintenance Of Security/ Street Light, Aviation/ Watch Tower..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Internal Wiring With Their Fittings/fixtures Of Otm, Residential Area..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Repair And Amc...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Street Lights And Misc Items At Various Location...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Unserviceable Street Light, Cable, Fixtures And Connected Items...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Maintenance Of Security/ Street Light, Aviation/ Watch...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Internal Wiring With Their Fittings/fixtures Of Otm, Residential...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category