| Tender Title | Street Light Repair and Replacement Services for Military Engineer Services in Gwalior | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787607_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8397/GWL/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Garrison Engineer Gwaliior , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/replacement Of Street Lights And Misc Items At Various Location In Age B/r-i And Few Area Of Age (p) Under Ge Gwalior
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **8397/GWL/E8**, is for the **REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF STREET LIGHTS AND MISC ITEMS AT VARIOUS LOCATION IN AGE B/R-I AND FEW AREA OF AGE (P) UNDER GE GWALIOR**. Issued by the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, a Central Government Ministry/Department, this open tender opportunity is for the **Electrical Works** product category. The estimated tender value is **₹40,00,000**, with a contract form of **Item Rate**. The work is scheduled to be completed within **270 days**. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: Document download and sale commences on **03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM** and concludes on **22-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. Bid submission is open from **17-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM** until **22-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **24-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM** at the Garrison Engineer Gwalior. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is set at **₹80,000**, representing 2.0% of the tender value and is payable to the Garrison Engineer Gwalior. A tender fee of **₹500** is applicable and payable to Garrison Engineer Gwalior. The tender is a two-cover system. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical requirements, and submission procedures are available in the NIT Document and Tender Documents, accessible for download from **03-Sep-2026**. This tender is managed by Smt Deeksha Verma, IDSE, EE, Garrison Engineer, Morar Cantt, Gwalior - 474 006.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Smt Deeksha Verma, Idse, Ee |
| Address | Garrison Engineer
 Morar Cantt
 Gwalior - 474 006 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/ Replacement Of Street Lights And Misc Items Various Locations In..read more
Street Light Repair And Amc..read more
Spl Repair / Replacement Of Ug Xlpe Cable Suitable For Street..read more
Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of Reservoir..read more
Repair/maint And Replacement Of Street Lights, Flood Lights, Perimeter Light, High..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category