Specialized Repair and Replacement of Unsignalized Bollards, Gate Lights, and Solar Security Lights at Borarupak

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45.14 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Repair and Replacement of Unsignalized Bollards, Gate Lights, and Solar Security Lights at Borarupak
Tender ID2026_MES_787870_1Tender Reference Number8891/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45.14 L Tender LocationBorarupak , Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Repair and Replacement of Unsignalized Bollards, Gate Lights, and Solar Security Lights at Borarupak
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787870_1
  • Tender Reference Number8891/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45.14 L
  • Tender LocationBorarupak,Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair Replacement Of Existing Unsv Bollards,gate Pillar Lights And Connected Misc Items Of Various Unit Locations At Borarupak-i And Special Repair/replacement Of Existing Unsv Solar Security Lights Of Various Unit Locations At Borarupak-

This tender, reference number 8891/E8, is for specialized repair and replacement works concerning existing unsignalized (UNSV) bollards, gate pillar lights, and associated miscellaneous items across various unit locations at Borarupak-I. Additionally, it includes the special repair and replacement of existing unsignalized solar security lights at various unit locations within Borarupak-. The work is to be conducted under a Rate Contract for a period of 180 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹45,14,000. The tender is being invited by GE 872 EWS, located at Likabali, Pin code 791122, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Key critical dates include the document download start date of September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with a download end date of September 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submission commences on September 18, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 26, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE 872 EWS at Likabali, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,800 is also payable to GE 872 EWS at Likabali. This is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover comprises scanned copies of the DD for the cost of the tender and application, enlistment letter, provident fund code number, GST registration number, details of present residual work in hand, and any other required documents as per the appendix. The second cover is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge 872 Ews
AddressGe 872 Ews&#x0d Likabali
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement Of Existing Unsv Bollards,gate Pillar Lights And Connected..read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of 28 X Solar Security Lights And Special..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Facade Lights, Gate Lights, Perimeter Security Lights With Connected..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Street Lights And Its Poles, Tower Lights, High..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Street Lights, Security Perimeter Lights , High..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement Of Existing Unsv Bollards,gate Pillar Lights And...read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of 28 X Solar Security Lights And...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Facade Lights, Gate Lights, Perimeter Security Lights With...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Street Lights And Its Poles, Tower Lights,...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Street Lights, Security Perimeter Lights ,...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category