| Tender Title | New Living Shelter Construction and OWT-59 Building Repair at Borarupak Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787865_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8892/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.20 L | Tender Location | Borarupak , Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Living Shelter With Bathroom Toilet Near Bldg No Owt-112 And Spl Repair Of Owt-59 Chdh Of Med Regt At Borarupak-i Mil Stn Under Ge 872 Ews
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the "PROVN OF LIVING SHELTER WITH BATHROOM TOILET NEAR BLDG NO OWT-112 AND SPL REPAIR OF OWT-59 CHDH OF MED REGT AT BORARUPAK-I MIL STN UNDER GE 872 EWS" project, managed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically under GE 872 EWS in Likabali. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹48,20,000 and a work period of 180 days. Key critical dates include the document download start date of 04-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, bid submission start date of 18-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, bid submission end date of 24-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and bid opening date of 26-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE 872 EWS at Likabali, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹96,500. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the DD for the cost of the tender and application, enlistment letter, provident fund code number, GST registration number, residual work in hand details, and any other required documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and withdrawal is allowed. The EMD is payable to GE 872 EWS at Likabali.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 872 Ews |
| Address | Ge 872 Ews
 Likabali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Dsc Guard Room At Tcp-4 Bldg No. P-43, ..read more
Special Repair Of Owt-71,owt-72,owt-73 Owt-74 And Spl Repair Of Owt-26,owt-27,owt-34 At..read more
Spl Repair Of Bldg No. T-301 (or Living Shelter), Spl Repair..read more
Special Repair In Bldg No. Owt-272 Chdh Offrs Special Repair To..read more
Special Repair To Building No. Owt-694 At Likabali Mil Stn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category