| Tender Title | Specialized Building Repairs and Covered Drainage Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784519_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8881/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.29 L | Tender Location | Rayang , East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair Of Bldg No. T-301 (or Living Shelter), Spl Repair Of Bldg No. T-473 And T-477, Spl Repair Of Bldg No. T-436, T-442 And Owt-649, Spl Repair In Bldg No. T-238, (or Living Shelter) And T-268 (toilet And Bathroom), Provn Of Covered Drainage At
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for comprehensive civil works. The scope of work includes specialized repairs to multiple buildings, specifically Building No. T-301 (OR Living Shelter), Buildings No. T-473 and T-477, Buildings No. T-436, T-442, and OWT-649, as well as specialized repairs within Building No. T-238 (OR Living Shelter) and T-268 (Toilet and Bathroom). Additionally, the tender encompasses the provision of covered drainage at the specified location. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹47,29,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹94,600. The EMD is payable to GE 872 EWS at LIKABALI. The tender is an open tender, inviting bids from eligible contractors. The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of GE 872 EWS. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their applications and relevant documents in two covers: Cover 1 for fees and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE 872 EWS at LIKABALI. The tender reference number is 8881/E8.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 872 Ews |
| Address | Ge 872 Ews
 Pin 913872
 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Old Panchayati Office Building (undavalli- 1 Sachivalayam) In Undavalli..read more
S R To Rc Building Known As Indraprastha In D 2..read more
Repairs To Dilapidated Las And Gents Toilet At Ground Floor Replacing..read more
Const Of Protection Wall, Earthwork, Drainage And Minor Repairs Of Ntphc..read more
Providing Ug Sump And West Side
 Drainage Arrangements For
 Construction Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category