Special Repair of Operational Water Tanks at BRPK Military Station

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.89 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repair of Operational Water Tanks at BRPK Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_787749_1Tender Reference Number8905
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.89 L Tender LocationBororupak , West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repair of Operational Water Tanks at BRPK Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787749_1
  • Tender Reference Number8905
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.89 L
  • Tender LocationBororupak,West Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 88,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair Of Owt-71,owt-72,owt-73 Owt-74 And Spl Repair Of Owt-26,owt-27,owt-34 At Brpk Mil Stn Under Ge 872 Ews

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8905, is issued by GE 872 EWS, a part of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work involves the SPECIAL REPAIR of OWT-71, OWT-72, OWT-73, OWT-74 and SPECIAL REPAIR of OWT-26, OWT-27, OWT-34 at BRPK MIL STN under GE 872 EWS, with an estimated tender value of ₹43,89,000 and a contract period of 180 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works, categorized as a Rate Contract, and requires two covers for bid submission. The EMD amount is ₹88,000, payable to GE 872 EWS at Likabali. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE 872 EWS at Likabali. Bidders are required to submit scanned copies of their DD for the tender cost and application, enlistment letter with enclosures, provident fund code number, GST registration number, present residual work in hand details, and any other required documents in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). Cover 2 is reserved for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Document download commences on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM and ends on September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 06:05 PM at GE 872 EWS, Bororupak. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge 872 Ews
AddressGe 872 Ews&#x0d Likabali
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Unserviceable Furniture At Military Station Bhuj Under Ge..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No P-28 A Vehicle Garage Of 1..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Unserviceable Furniture At Military Station Bhuj Under...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No P-28 A Vehicle Garage Of...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category