Supply of Valves for Mal Drains at NSTPS Nabinagar TG Area

Goods
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Valves for Mal Drains at NSTPS Nabinagar TG Area
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111546_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332665
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Valves for Mal Drains at NSTPS Nabinagar TG Area
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111546_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332665
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Valves For Mal Drains In Tg Area Of Nstps Nabinagar

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the procurement of valves essential for MAL drains located in the TG area of NSTPS Nabinagar. This limited tender, with Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111546_1 and Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332665, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Goods." Bidders will be expected to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover encompassing technical details and pre-qualification documents, and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 03:15 PM until September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 3, 2026, 03:15 PM and September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Simhadri Super Thermal Power. The contract form is for "Supply," and the work is expected to be completed within a period of 180 days. Bid validity is set at 90 days. Please note that the Tender Fee and EMD are both set at ₹0.00, with exemptions not being allowed. For further details, interested parties can refer to the NIT Document "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and the comprehensive Tender Documents "TD.rar" and "BOQ_114774.xls," which are available for download. The tender is being managed by RAJIVA KUMAR DGM at NTPC Limited, Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. SIMHADRI VISAKHAPATNAM 531020.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rajiva Kumar Dgm
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Annubar For Condenser Path At Nstps..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Non-Destructive Testing Services for Turbine Generator Piping at NTPC Ramagundam..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Non-Destructive Testing Services for Critical Pipings at NTPC Korba 500MW Units..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection, Testing, Transportation, And Supply Of Cast..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Annual Contract For Civil Maintenance Works (dsr-items) For Plant Area Of..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Annubar For Condenser Path At Nstps...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Non-Destructive Testing Services for Turbine Generator Piping at NTPC Ramagundam...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Non-Destructive Testing Services for Critical Pipings at NTPC Korba 500MW...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection, Testing, Transportation, And Supply Of...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Annual Contract For Civil Maintenance Works (dsr-items) For Plant Area...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category