Annubar Flow Measurement Device Supply for NSTPS Condenser Path

Goods
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annubar Flow Measurement Device Supply for NSTPS Condenser Path
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111469_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332455
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnubar Flow Measurement Device Supply for NSTPS Condenser Path
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111469_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332455
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Annubar For Condenser Path At Nstps

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332455 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111469_1, is issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the PROCUREMENT OF Annubar for Condenser Path at NSTPS. The procurement falls under the Goods category, specifically Miscellaneous Goods, and is a National Competitive Bid under a Supply contract. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM, at NTPC Naya Raipur. The tender documents, including the NIT, technical details, and price bid, are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM until September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the period of work is also specified as 90 days. The tender documents are to be submitted in a single cover, with the first cover containing the bid document duly signed, stamped, technical datasheet, and specifications, and the second cover being the price bid. General technical evaluation is allowed. For further details, interested parties can contact DEVIKA YADAV, DGM USSC CandM, at NTPC LIMITED, CPG-3, Western Region-II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, with pincode 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Devika Yadavdgm Ussc Candm
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mumbai Refinery Condenser and Cooler Supply & Supervision Project..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Ammonia Refrigeration Plant Evaporative Condenser Supply, Installation & Commissioning in Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Draeger Tube Detector Supply for Oil Measurement..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Valves For Mal Drains In Tg Area Of Nstps..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

High-Speed Diesel Flow Meter Supply for Boiler Operations..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mumbai Refinery Condenser and Cooler Supply & Supervision Project...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Ammonia Refrigeration Plant Evaporative Condenser Supply, Installation & Commissioning in...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Draeger Tube Detector Supply for Oil Measurement...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Valves For Mal Drains In Tg Area Of...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

High-Speed Diesel Flow Meter Supply for Boiler Operations...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category