| Tender Title | Three-Year Annual Maintenance Contract for CNC Vertical Turning Lathe in Tirupati Carriage Repair Shop | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03-MNP-VTL-TPTY-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 02:22 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:22 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number **03-MNP-VTL-TPTY-26-27**, is issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically from **C-WORKSHOP-TIRUPATI-MECHANICAL/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY**, located at Carriage Repair Shop Settipalli Post Tirupati, for a **Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of CNC Vertical Turning Lathe for a period of three years**. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender categorized under **Goods**, with a specific product category of **Railway related Products**. The **EMD** required is **99800**, and there is **no tender fee**. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from **01-Sep-2026 02:22 PM** until **23-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**. Bid submissions are open from **01-Sep-2026 02:22 PM** and must conclude by **23-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**, coinciding with the bid opening date and time. While the location of the work is listed as Visakhapatnam, the specific details regarding the work description are to be referred to within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | C-workshop-tirupati-mechanical/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Carriage Repair Shop Settipalli Post Tirupati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of CNC Vertical Turning Lathe for Industrial Applications..read more
Cnc Vertical Turning Lathe 3m..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply and Installation of 10m Bed Length CNC Heavy Duty Turning..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for CNC Surface Wheel Turning Lathe SWL-151..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category