| Tender Title | GVMC Pickleball Court Management, Operation, and Maintenance in Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 43/2026-27/EE(East Zone)/GVMC/Dt:28-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:47 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:01 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 08:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Request For Proposal From Om Operator For Management, Operation And Maintenance Of Gvmc Pickleball Court At Pitapuram Colony, Vuda Quoters Wardno.22, East Zone In Visakhapatnam For A Period Of 3 Years.
The Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization, invites proposals for the Management, Operation, and Maintenance of the GVMC Pickleball Court located at Pitapuram Colony, VUDA Quoters Wardno.22, East Zone in Visakhapatnam. This Request for Proposal (RFP) seeks qualified Operators for a service contract spanning a period of three years. The tender, with reference number 43/2026-27/EE(East Zone)/GVMC/Dt:28-08-2026, is categorized under Miscellaneous Services and is an Open/Advertised Tender. The tender fee is ₹1000, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required. The tender documents are available for download from 28-Aug-2026 at 08:00 PM until 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 28-Aug-2026 at 08:00 PM up to 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place immediately after the submission deadline, on 16-Sep-2026 at 05:01 PM. The tender is being invited by the Chief Engineer, Visakhapatanam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Visakhapatanam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Multi-sports Court With 8-layer Acrylic Surface For Basketball And..read more
Upgradation, Operation, Maintenance And Management Of Majalgaon Hydroelectric Project..read more
Operation, Management And Maintenance Pay And Parking Sanpada, Sector 2, Plot..read more
Selection Of Consortium Partner For Development, Deployment, Operation And Maintenance Of..read more
Development Of Ecotourism Experience At Kanjli Wetlands District Kapurthala Punjab Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category